Time Table
Spring Timetable Reserve Places as early as possible

Spring Semester: Jan - Apr, 2017

No class on Public Holidays

Age Class Available
6 months - 1½ years KM Village (45min), Tiny Seed English Song Playgroup, ALI Playgroup
1½ - 3 years KM Our Time (45min), Tiny Seed English Song Playgroup, ALI Playgroup
3+ years KM Imagine That! (45min), Tiny Seed English Song Playgroup, ALI Playgroup, Hooked on Phonics-Pre-K (1hr), Putonghua kiddy (1 hr), KI/PI/SI Interview Class, Piano-Ready-Go (45min)
4+ years KM Young Child (1hr), Tiny Seed English Song Playgroup (1hr), ALI Playgroup, Hooked on Phonics-K (1hr), Art Fun (1hr), Piano,Japanese (1hr), Abacus for Child
5+ years Putonghua Junior (1 hr), Speech (1hr), Story telling (1hr), Japanese(1hr)Cambridge YLE (1hr), Abacus for Child, Chinese Writing (1hr), Art Fun (1hr), Chinese Brush Printing (1hr)
6+ years Hooked on Phonics-Grade 1, Grade 2(1hr), Cambridge YLE KET(1hr), Chinese Writing for Child (1hr), Grammar & Writing (1hr), English Enrichment, Chinese Writing (1hr), English Mathermatic (1hr)
10+ years Cambridge YLE KET/PET(1hr), Secondary Courses (S1-S2),Secondary Courses (S3-S4),Chinese Writing for Child (1hr), Grammar & Writing (1hr), Chinese Writing (1hr), English Mathermatic (1hr), DSE Exam Preparation Courses (S4-S6)

COURSES
KM Village KM Our Time KM Imagine That! KM Pre-Imagine That! KM Young Child
Wednesday 04:15pm (Village)
Friday 10:30am (OT)
Saturday 12:15nn (Village) 10:15am (OT) 11:15am (IT) 9:00am (YC)



ENGLISH COURSES
Hooked on Phonics Cambridge YLE Story telling & Speech Grammar & Writing English Enrichment
Monday
~Friday
3:00pm (Pre-K) 4:00pm 4:00pm (Story telling) 5:00pm (Fri) G&W (P3) 5:00pm
Saturday 9:00am (Pre-K) 10:00am (Starter) 9:00pm (Story telling)
10:00am (K) 9:30am (Mover) 2:00pm (P3) 10:00am (P5)
11:00am (G1) 10:15am (Mover) 12:00nn (P2) 3:00pm (P3) 4:00pm(P5) only few vacancies
1:00pm (Pre-K) 12:00 (Starter) 2:00pm (P3) 3:00pm (P6) 5:00pm
3:00pm (Pre-K) 2:00pm (Mover) 3:00pm (Story Telling) 4:00pm (P5)
5:00pm (G2) 3:00pm (Starter) 4:00pm (Recitation) 3:00pm
Sunday 10:00am (G1) 2:00pm 4:00pm 2:00pm (P3~P6) 3:00pm
11:00pm (G2) 2:00pm (F2) 3:00pm (P5~P6)
12:00nn (Pre-K) 1:00pm (Story telling)
1:00pm (K) 2:00pm (Story telling) 3:00pm (F3)


OTHER COURSES
Putonghua Eng & Math Afer-school class for Primary Chinese Painting ArtsFun Tiny Seed English Song Playgroup Abacus for Child Japanese for Child KI/PI/SI Interview Class Chinese Writing F4-F6 DSE Exam Course
Monday 10:00am 4:00pm(L) 4:00pm 5:30pm 11:00am
Reserve 6:30pm(H) 5:00pm 6:00pm 12:00nn
Wednesday Reserve 4:00pm(L) 5:00pm 11:00am
Reserve 5:00pm(H)
5:00pm(C)
6:00pm 12:00nn
Friday 5:30pm 5:00pm(C) 5:15pm 11:00am
Reserve 6:15pm 12:00nn
Saturday 2:00pm 3:00pm 11:00am reserve 9:00am 2:15pm
3:00pm 11:00am 4:00pm reserve 11:00am
4:00pm 12:00nn reserve 1:30pm
Sunday 11:00pm 11:00am 11:00am 1:00pm 10:00am reserve
12:00nn 12:00nn 2:00pm 11:00am Reserve 4:00pm
12:00nn 3:00pm 12:00nn Reserve
Reserve



Kindermusik (KM) programs used in this semester:
KM Village
KM Our Time - Milk & Cookies
KM Pre-Imagine That! - Hello Weather
KM Imagine That! - Hello Weather
KM Young Child


Hooked on Phonics Materials used in this semester:
Learn to Read - Pre-K (24 lessons)
Learn to Read - Kindergarten (24 lessons)
Learn to Read - Grade 1 (24 lessons)
Learn to Read - Grade 2 (24 lessons)
Learn to Read - Grade 3 (24 lessons)